Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
4th Division PF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Newtown Seniors
171 R McMahon 92 JJ Hudson 30  
and 2/38  
def Marrickville
131  C Massaad 3/31 A Saavedra 2/13 D Abreu 2/22 JJ Hudson 2/30
Beaman Park No 1 
2nd Division 14 3 Mar 18 Dobroyd Point
4/225 R Saunders 102 j boyd 72*  B Ferreira 3/31
def Marrickville
8/222(cc) D Maher 66 C WHICKER 41 A BOSANAC 36 JA Vanos 30  R Saunders 4/51 m waterton 2/62
Croydon Park No 1 
3rd Division GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Marrickville
105 B Andersen 33  G Vandine 5/28 M Deady 2/19 L Bogdan 2/37
def by Newtown Seniors
152 K Cunningham 72  H Arnull 3/28 D Duff-Coleman 2/13 V Desai 2/24 S Jeyasri 2/26
Henley Park No 1 
Under 15 Division 1 SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Penshurst West
1/54 K Beadon 32*  
def MCC Barnes
10/48(cc)  M Johns 5/4 J Gibson 2/12
Riverwood Park 1 
Under 15 Division 2 SF 10 Mar 18 MCC Bats
8/98(cc) J Fortmann 30 P Ikonomopoulos 26  I Khan 2/5 d lee 2/11
def by Summer Hill
3/107(cc) LS Agius 32 R Islam 27*  
Earlwood Oval 
Under 13 Division 1 SF 10 Mar 18 MCC Barnes
7/111(cc) O Withers 39*  TR Mackenzie 3/14
def by Summer Hill Blue
5/114 B Coates-Grayson 29 JP Stenhouse 28* J Cisternas 27  R Hobbs 2/17 R Davison 2/26
Croydon Park No 2 
Under 13 Division 2 17 3 Mar 18 Summer Hill Gold
75  J Bisnette 2/10
def MCC Saggers
60  A Handler 3/4
Croydon Park No 1 
Under 13 Division 2 17 3 Mar 18 Lakemba Sports
3/53 S Hasan 31*  
def MCC Bill Brown
6/52  
Roberts Park 
Under 13 - Inner West - Spring GF 2 Dec 17 Mortdale Heights
drew Marrickville - Hudson
5/108 G Keating 37*  
Penshurst Park 
Under 13 - Inner West - Spring GF 2 Dec 17 Bangor Comets - Perry
5/84  S Soares 3/7
drew Marrickville - Flaherty
Coachwood Drive Oval 
Under 11 Division 1 SF 10 Mar 18 Marrickville Simpson
12/126(cc)  T Gleeson 4/18 G Griffin 3/5 L Novak 2/14
def by Earlwood Wanderers
7/142(cc)  L Kavanagh Sharman 2/20
Beaman Park No 2 
Under 11 Division 1 SF 10 Mar 18 Summer Hill Gold
8/158  J Spencer 2/9 W Stanton-Clark 2/12
def Marrickville Martin
13/129  
Beaman Park No 3 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 13 3 Mar 18 Marrickville Moroney
v BYE
 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 13 3 Mar 18 Strathfield Gold
8/149(cc)  L Waterworth 3/16 J Willard 2/14
def by Marrickville Toshack
2/172(cc) J Peacock 31*  
Darrell Jackson Gardens 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 13 3 Mar 18 Marrickville Alley
v Strathfield Black
Burwood Park 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 13 3 Mar 18 Marrickville Crawford
v Marrickville Simpson
Burwood Park 
Stage 1 Black Pool 13 3 Mar 18 Marrickville Barnes
3/134  
def Summer Hill Gold
8/69  
Waterworth Park 
Stage 1 Black Pool 13 3 Mar 18 Marrickville Martin
v Summer Hill Blue
Ashfield Park 
Stage 1 Black Pool 13 3 Mar 18 Marrickville Saggers
0/95  
def by Marrickville Bill Brown
0/146 K Missio Crick 33* M Duru 26*  
Hammond Park 
Under 15 - Inner West - Spring Season GF 2 Dec 17 Marrickville - Pritchard
v St Scholastica's College
Beaman Park No 4 
Under 15 - Inner West - Summer Season SF 17 Mar 18 Bankstown
2/77  
def Marrickville
5/72(cc)  
O'Neill Park, Yagoona 
Under 13 - Inner West - Summer - Pool A GF 24 Mar 18 Bankstown
4/108  
def Marrickville - Hudson
1/107  
Johnstone Reserve 
Under 13 - Inner West - Summer - Pool B GF 24 Mar 18 Marrickville - Flaherty
v Ashfield CC
Beaman Park No 4 
Under 11 Division 2 GF 17 Mar 18 Marrickville Andrews
12/80  M Rahman 2/2 A Mateen 2/11
def Lakemba
13/74  H Marsden 3/6 H Erling 3/20 H Guastella 2/5 C Thomson 2/7
Rudd Park No 4 

Facebook