Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Spillane 10 18 Jan 20 Marrickville
v BYE
 
Pye 10 18 Jan 20 Marrickville
v Summer Hill Seniors CC
Steel Park 
Shields 10 18 Jan 20 Tasker Park
drew Marrickville
Flockhart Park 
Barnes 7 14 Dec 19 MCC Barnes
5/182(cc) D Adhikari 75 H Mohsin 43 C McCall 28  K Daly 2/24
def Summer Hill
5/127 W Bauer 35* S Suresh 31 TR Mackenzie 30*  R Davison 2/19
Mackey Park 
Simpson 11 14 Dec 19 MCC Simpson
2/215(cc) L Rail 56* W Hardy 51* H Smith 41*  
def MCC Crawford
8/78 T Schinazzi 38  B Dagarin 2/0 C Sachs 2/18
Gough Whitlam Reserve 
Toshack 11 14 Dec 19 MCC Toshack
6/124 L Bennell 36*  
def by Lakemba Green
7/135  L Bennell 4/13 S Davies 2/35
Henley Park 1 
Barnes 11 14 Dec 19 MCC Barnes
3/92 D Stringer 31*  
def MCC Crawford
91 J Wilson 26  A Medaglia 3/3 L Giannakakis 2/5 D Stringer 2/10
Beaman Park 3 
Bats 8 14 Dec 19 MCC Bats
4/228 D Gilfillan 59* T Anderson 42 A Thompson 40* L Wales 39  
def Earlwood Black
9/194 B Crawford 123  L Wales 2/18 T Anderson 2/28 L Eliasson 2/37
Bennett Park 1 
Barnes 8 14 Dec 19 KCC Blue
5/103 JP Stenhouse 43*  JT Brennan 3/8
def by MCC Barnes
6/125(cc) LS Agius 61  P SARKER 3/16
Bennett Park 2 
Sid 11 14 Dec 19 MCC Sid
93 A Turnbull 25*  A Smith 3/7 J Robinson 2/2
def by MCC Alley
2/94(cc) M Duru 29*  
Croydon Park 1 
KCC Green/Saggers 11 14 Dec 19 Summer Hill
6/144 F Denney 31  C Mandel 3/11
def KCC Green/MCC Saggers
142 J McMahon 45  A Ahmed 3/16 D O'Sullivan 3/26 F Denney 2/17
Lees Park 
Simpson 11 14 Dec 19 MCC Simpson
1/241(cc) SS Bland 58* L Kelleher 53* H McConkey 50* M Tancred 46*  
def Earlwood Black
8/82 J Perestrelo 29  G Cook 2/9
Steel Park 
Andrews 9 15 Dec 19 Marrickville
v BYE
 
Flaherty GF 7 Dec 19 Marrickville Flaherty
drew Easts Lightning
Easton 
Hudson GF 7 Dec 19 Marrickville Hudson
drew Concord Briars White
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
U15 Girls SPRING (Division 1) GF 7 Dec 19 Concord Briars
drew Marrickville
Queen Elizabeth 
Pritchard GF 7 Dec 19 Easts Narwhals
drew Marrickville Pritchard
Snape Oval (Outer Oval) 
Bill Brown 9 14 Dec 19 MCC Bill Brown
6/135(cc) K Missio Crick 26*  G Currie 3/20 D Thompson 2/15
v MCC Martin
6/172(cc) G Currie 37*  C Harada 2/27
Beaman Park 4 
Simpson 9 14 Dec 19 MCC Simpson
5/178(cc) M Ludbrooke 26* T Hobbs 26*  
def Summer Hill
7/126(cc)  F Simpson 2/11 T Hobbs 2/12
Beaman Park 2 
Saggers 9 14 Dec 19 Strathfield Gold
8/174(cc)  S Briffa 2/10
def MCC Saggers
11/87(cc)  U Mohammad 3/6 M Anoop 3/6 S Menon 2/4
Henley Park 2 
Crawford 9 14 Dec 19 MCC Crawford
6/132(cc)  M Shalala 3/6
def Earlwood Black
13/104(cc)  C McDonald 2/11
Clemton Park 2 
Moroney 9 14 Dec 19 MCC Moroney
6/116(cc)  H Wright 2/8
def MCC Simpson
4/100(cc)  A Rodrick 2/5
Tasker Park 2 
Toshack 9 14 Dec 19 Strathfield Black
7/122(cc)  
def MCC Toshack
4/86(cc)  S Sayanthan 2/8 O Shaikh 2/9
Parry Park 2 
Ernie 9 14 Dec 19 Strathfield Gold
v MCC Ernie
Rudd Park 4 
Andrews 8 7 Dec 19 Strathfield Gold
v MCC Andrews
Punchbowl 3 
Toshack 8 7 Dec 19 ACC Gold
v MCC Toshack
Lees Park 
Barnes 8 7 Dec 19 MCC Barnes
v Earlwood White
Darrell Jackson Gardens 
Crawford 8 7 Dec 19 MCC Crawford
v MCC Moroney
Yeo Park (Gough Reserve) 
Simpson 8 7 Dec 19 MCC Simpson
v MCC Alley
Yeo Park (Gough Reserve) 

Facebook