Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Shields - Seniors 2 17 Oct 20 Sydney Risers
9/183(cc) M Razvi 51 M Shoeb Ahmed 44 S Mohammed 33  D Duff-Coleman 3/24 R Bruzzese 2/21 H Fisher 2/36
def Marrickville
8/170(cc) H Arnull 32 F Morrison 32 A Chau 30 RJ Friend 27  AI Qazi 3/31 S Mohammed 2/34
Punchbowl 2 
Simpson - Seniors 1 17 Oct 20 Marrickville Simpson
4/155 T McDonald 58* C Williams 33 JA Vanos 29  
def Botany United
154 T Carter 43  BJ Garwood 4/44 C Williams 2/20 F Khan 2/23
Booralee Park (Oval 2) 
U11 Pritchard 1 17 Oct 20 Concord Briars Maroon
2/110(cc)  
def Marrickville Pritchard
5/88(cc) E Wade 28*  A Butler 3/2
Queen Elizabeth 
U13 Flaherty 1 17 Oct 20 Marrickville Flaherty
3/84(cc)  
def by Mortdale Heights
3/85  
Steel Park 
U13 Hudson 1 17 Oct 20 Marrickville Hudson
3/142(cc)  
def RJCC Belles
4/65(cc)  
Coral Sea Park 
U12 Simpson 1 18 Oct 20 Coastal Barras
3/97(cc)  K Puranik 2/3
def by Marrickville Simpson
6/98 F Herrig 29*  B Bergheim 2/2 I Levy 2/17
Booralee Park (Oval 3) 
Barnes- Seniors 1 17 Oct 20 Marrickville Barnes
79 M Mayhew 32  P Foley 3/17 T Brunton 3/25 N Bhargava 2/16 B Seymour 2/21
def by Kingsford Apaches
111 M Halliday 33 B Seymour 25  E Reibelt 3/22 P Cooke 2/6 TC Spillane 2/18 D Paija 2/34
Tempe Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
U15 Pritchard 1 17 Oct 20 Concord Briars Maroon
95 L Arnold 30*  A Toshack 3/6
def by Marrickville Pritchard
4/96 C Currie 29*  
Russell 
S1 Black Simpson 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Simpson
def MCC Barnes
Yeo Park (Gough Reserve) 
S1 Blue Toshack 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Toshack
7/90(cc)  T Fagundes 3/1
def by MCC Crawford
15/91(cc)  H Salter 4/8
Burwood Park 
U17 Bats 1 17 Oct 20 Kingsgrove
5/138(cc) T Raketic 44*  R Davison 3/7
def by MCC Bats
4/140 T Anderson 42 N Clarke 41  J Iemma 4/36
Bennett Park (Oval 1) 
U15/1 Simpson 1 17 Oct 20 Earlwood
102 B DEAS 25  L Keenan 2/10 SS Bland 2/17 T Farman 2/18
def by MCC Simpson
0/107 J Clark 50* J Chan 41*  
Mackey Park 
U15/2 Black Saggers 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Saggers
74  J Klower 2/6 B Stevenson 2/6 T Ingle 2/13
def by Summer Hill Gold
151 T Ingle 45* H McCarthy 36  L Apps (Perry) 3/15 D Yarwood 2/6 W Houseman 2/12 T Crawford 2/18
Steel Park 
U15/2 Blue Barnes 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Barnes
81 L Giannakakis 31*  A Christian 4/12 S Kenny 3/3
def by MCC Crawford
4/155(cc) I McKean 43*  
Clemton Park 1 
U11/1 Black Toshack 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Toshack
9/110(cc)  M Loh 2/4 A Nimkar 2/9 C Randall 2/12
def by MCC Crawford
7/158(cc)  L Waterworth 2/5
Beaman Park (Oval 2) 
U11/2 Black Alley 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Alley
1/190(cc) S Eyers 30*  
def MCC Martin
15/76(cc)  S Warren 5/ H Read 3/ S Eyers 3/ J Cowan 2/
Clemton Park 2 
U11/2 Blue Crawford 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Crawford
6/110(cc)  J Gibbs 2/3
def MCC Andrews
3/99(cc)  D Carter 2/6
Tasker Park 1 
U11/2 Blue Moroney 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Moroney
9/65(cc)  H Bugden 3/3 F Bugden 2/1 A Sreesha 2/1
def by Summer Hill Blue
7/113  B Byrne 2/10
Tasker Park 2 
U11/1 Blue Moroney 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Moroney
10/139 A Rodrick 27* H O'Sullivan 25*  E Storer 3/14 T Price 2/14
def MCC Simpson
6/109(cc)  L Jones 2/14
Beaman Park (Oval 4) 
U13/1 Black Crawford 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Crawford
6/118(cc) M Sampath 32  M Nairn 2/3
def by MCC Simpson
3/119 T Hannan 49*  
Waterworth Park 
U13/1 Black Toshack 1 17 Oct 20 Strathfield
7/182(cc) O Mohanraj 51* N Jegendran 45* P Anand Kumar 28  J Willard 2/17 D Harding 2/25
def MCC Toshack
7/179 J Cordeiro 50* L Bennell 45 S Hayes 38*  C Sivalenka 4/25
Ewen Park 
U13/2 Black Simpson 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Simpson
6/85  T Raketic 3/4
def Earlwood Black
81  A Marcroft 2/3 T Hobbs 2/8 M Bain 2/9
Henley Park 1 
U13/2 Blue Martin 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Martin
93  L Johnson 3/3 N Byrne 3/3 H Barnett 2/13
def MCC Bill Brown
8/71  O Low 3/14 G Currie 2/3
Beaman Park (Oval 3) 
U13/2 Blue Ernie 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Ernie
6/123  h shaik 2/13 K Mohammed 2/21
def by NSCA Sixers
132 A Sharfuddin 26 J Ali 26*  
Croydon Park 1 
U13/1 Blue Alley 1 17 Oct 20 MCC Alley
103  W Fraser 2/10 A Turnbull 2/11
def by MCC Barnes
7/104(cc)  A Smith 4/14 L McLean 2/9
Rudd Park 1 

Facebook