Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Spillane 5 9 Nov 19 Gladstone Hotel
1/48 E Wright 30*  
def Marrickville
42  BR Low 4/12 L Kirby 2/4 K Bradford 2/11
Beaman Park 2 
Pye 5 9 Nov 19 Magpies
3/167 A Watson 54 R Land 48* A Ali 35*  JA Vanos 2/15
def Marrickville
4/165(cc) JA Vanos 61 B Ferreira 41* J Willding 40  
Croydon Park 2 
Shields 5 9 Nov 19 Marrickville
123  N Everitt 4/20 A McDonald 3/21
def by Summer Hill
140 CA Grima 43 A McDonald 40  F Shields 2/17 TW Bennett 2/40
Steel Park 
Barnes 4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
MCC Barnes
4/290(dec) D Adhikari 115* H Mohsin 100*  JZ Brown 3/38
def ICC
173 JZ Brown 48 H Vlachos 31  R Davison 3/18 J Chan 2/18
and 4/73  N Clarke 2/12
Mackey Park 
Crawford 6 9 Nov 19 MCC Crawford
126  H Smith 2/12 N Gordon 2/13
def by MCC Simpson
5/129 W Hardy 48*  H Crespi 2/20
Gough Whitlam Reserve 
Toshack 6 9 Nov 19 MCC Toshack
8/140 J Willard 33 J Cordeiro 26*  H Cox 2/13 A Mayuran 2/17 S Narayanan 2/26
def by Strathfield
6/148(cc) G Govindan 50* S Narayanan 26*  S Davies 3/17
Beaman Park 3 
Crawford 6 9 Nov 19 MCC Crawford
7/187(cc) M Sampath 40 J Peacock 28  
def ACC Green
33  J Peacock 2/3 D Hutchinson 2/5
Centenary East  
Barnes 6 9 Nov 19 MCC Barnes
1/48 Z Giannakakis 26  
def ACC Gold
45  A Medaglia 2/3
Henley Park 1 
Bats 4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
BYE
MCC Bats
 
Barnes 4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Earlwood Black
63 O Toogood 32  J Price 6/4
and 84 O Toogood 46*  A Ristevski 2/4 BM Smith 2/6
def by MCC Barnes
1/151(dec) LS Agius 58* JT Brennan 33*  
and 4/134(dec) L Wilson 39* T Cannane 35* A Ristevski 33  S Macherla 4/18
Earlwood Oval 
Alley 6 9 Nov 19 MCC Alley
73  A Turnbull 4/4
def by MCC Sid
3/76  
Croydon Park 1 
Simpson 6 9 Nov 19 MCC Simpson
2/159(cc) SS Bland 35*  
def Summer Hill
51  I Donovan 3/0 SS Bland 3/7 S Kenny 2/5
Lees Park 
KCC Green/Saggers 6 9 Nov 19 KCC Green/MCC Saggers
8/142(cc) M Islam 32 C Mandel 30  J KEELING 2/13
def by KCC Blue
8/155(cc) S BASHALL 33  C Mandel 2/24
Steel Park 
Andrews 4 10 Nov 19 Marrickville
7  D Callander 2/1 D Kench 2/2 H Wyllie 2/4
def by Easts Black Labs
0/8  
Booralee Park (Oval 2) 
Hudson 4 9 Nov 19 Marrickville Hudson
3/107(cc)  
def Concord Briars Black
4/55(cc)  E Bland 2/3
St Lukes Park (Oval 3) 
Flaherty 4 9 Nov 19 Marrickville Flaherty
8/102(cc)  T Smith 2/11
def Concord Briars White
6/88  
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
U15 Girls SPRING (Division 1) 4 9 Nov 19 Easts Dolphins
59  
def by Marrickville
3/60  
Snape Oval (Outer Oval) 
Pritchard 4 9 Nov 19 Easts Hurricanes
1/153(cc) EL Powell 28* O Pelly 25*  
def Marrickville Pritchard
3/80(cc)  
Nagle 
Bill Brown 4 9 Nov 19 Strathfield Black
8/261(cc) S Abdalla 43*  
def MCC Bill Brown
18/97(cc)  S Abdalla 4/0 A Ramaneetharan 4/6 A Posener 4/14
Rudd Park 1 
Simpson 4 9 Nov 19 Strathfield Gold
6/145(cc)  
def MCC Simpson
15/136(cc)  S Menon 4/11 M Anoop 2/15
Henley Park 2 
Saggers 4 9 Nov 19 MCC Saggers
14/105  A Tsirimiagos 2/2 L Millward 2/5 J Jones 2/7
def by ACC
6/175(cc)  A Marcroft 2/15
Beaman Park 4 
Martin 4 9 Nov 19 MCC Martin
10/127(cc) G Currie 28*  C Sewell 3/9
def by Summer Hill
9/168(cc)  L Thomson 2/9 G Currie 2/14 D Thompson 2/17
Beaman Park 2 
Crawford 4 9 Nov 19 Earlwood Gold
8/116(cc) D Kessemlis 27*  A Nimkar 2/3 O Taylor 2/9 C McDonald 2/23
def by MCC Crawford
7/120(cc) O Taylor 28*  M kalfadopoulos 2/12 Z Solomon 2/20
Hughes Park 
Moroney 4 9 Nov 19 Strathfield Gold
7/54(cc)  A Bender-Barker 3/5 L Jones 2/2
def by MCC Moroney
7/103(cc)  H chaudhuri 2/8 L sajjan 2/9
Parry Park 2 
Simpson 4 9 Nov 19 Summer Hill Blue
4/84  
def by MCC Simpson
7/89  F Daly 3/9 A Sreesha 2/9
Tasker Park 2 
Ernie 4 9 Nov 19 MCC Ernie
7/72  
def by Strathfield Black
5/110  
Clemton Park 2 
Toshack 4 9 Nov 19 MCC Toshack
3/141(cc) A Nicolson 27*  S Poondla 2/12
def ACC
9/120(cc)  
Hammond Park 
Andrews 4 9 Nov 19 ACC Green
4/86(cc)  J Scott Kicuroski 2/2
def MCC Andrews
5/52  
Ashfield Park 
Toshack 4 9 Nov 19 Strathfield Black
v MCC Toshack
Burwood Park 
Barnes 4 9 Nov 19 MCC Barnes
v Summer Hill Blue
Darrell Jackson Gardens 
Moroney 4 9 Nov 19 Earlwood Black
1/131(cc)  
def MCC Moroney
4/85(cc)  
Yeo Park (Gough Reserve) 
Alley 4 9 Nov 19 Earlwood Gold
8/114(cc)  
def MCC Alley
11/103(cc)  B Buckley 2/6 W Jackson 2/15
Rudd Park 2 
Crawford 4 9 Nov 19 MCC Crawford
5/53(cc)  W ahmad 2/2
def by Lakemba Gold
0/134(cc)  
Flockhart Park 
Simpson 4 9 Nov 19 MCC Simpson
6/86  
def by Lakemba Green
5/116  
Yeo Park (Gough Reserve)