Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Pye 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Marrickville
v ACC
Steel Park 
Shields 14 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Croydon Park United
v Marrickville
Lees Park 
Under 15/16 Division 1 9 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
MCC Barnes
v Summer Hill
Mackey Park 
Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 14 16 Feb 19 Summer Hill Gold
v MCC Bats
Gough Whitlam Reserve 
Under 13 Division 2 (Stage 2) 14 16 Feb 19 Strathfield
6/89(cc)  L Giannakakis 2/18
def MCC Barnes
6/88(cc)  J Vallabhoju 2/17
Croydon Park 1 
Under 13 Division 2 (Stage 2) 14 16 Feb 19 Summer Hill Gold
v MCC Crawford
Croydon Park 2 
Under 13 Division 2 (Stage 2) 14 16 Feb 19 EWCC Gold
7/116 W Robertson 54*  B Armstrong 3/4
v MCC Bill Brown
115 C Mandel 32  L Novak 3/9
Tasker Park 1 
Under 13 Division 2 (Stage 2) 14 16 Feb 19 MCC Simpson
v EWCC Black
1/18  
Beaman Park 3 
Under 13 Division 1 (Stage 2) 14 16 Feb 19 Summer Hill Gold
34  G Cook 4/4 T Farman 2/3
def by MCC Barnes
4/107(cc) T Farman 31*  TJ Winters 2/10
Henley Park 1 
Under 13 Division 1 (Stage 2) 14 16 Feb 19 MCC Simpson
7/149(cc) W Garwood 33  R Penugodu 3/16 K Yadav 3/17
def Strathfield
7/100(cc)  SS Bland 2/14
Ewen Park 
U15 DivB Girls League - Spring GF 1 Dec 18 Marrickville Hudson
6/154(cc) K Hodgson-Yu 30* B Pritchard 29*  
def Concord
36  
Jessie Stewart Reserve 
Spring Sixers Girls Cricket League Stage 2 U13 7 1 Dec 18 Leichhardt Wanderers Red
4/125(cc) H Zauch 26*  
def Marrickville - Pritchard
44  H Zauch 2/2
Blackmore Oval 
Under 11 Division 1 (Stage 1) 12 16 Feb 19 Summer Hill Blue
v MCC Andrews
Rudd Park 1 
Under 11 Division 1 (Stage 1) 12 16 Feb 19 MCC Alley
v Strathfield
Beaman Park 2 
Under 11 Division 1 (Stage 1) 12 16 Feb 19 MCC Saggers
v MCC Barnes
Beaman Park 4 
Under 11 Division 1 (Stage 1) 12 16 Feb 19 Lakemba
v MCC Toshack
Rudd Park 4 
Under 11 Division 2 (Stage 1) 12 16 Feb 19 Summer Hill Blue
v MCC Hudson
Tasker Park 2 
Under 11 Division 2 (Stage 1) 12 16 Feb 19 Earlwood Bannerman
9/90(cc)  
def MCC Alley
11/59(cc)  
Hughes Park 
Under 11 Division 2 (Stage 1) 12 16 Feb 19 MCC Martin
5/156(cc)  
def Earlwood Black
6/95(cc)  
Clemton Park 2 
Stage 1 Black Pool 10 16 Feb 19 Summer Hill Blue
v MCC Bill Brown
Hammond Park 
Stage 1 Black Pool 10 16 Feb 19 Summer Hill Gold
8/56  O Kari 2/3 A Nicolson 2/7
def by MCC Toshack
3/122(cc)  
Hammond Park 
Stage 1 Black Pool 10 16 Feb 19 MCC Moroney
v MCC Simpson
Punchbowl 2 
Stage 1 Black Pool 10 16 Feb 19 MCC Ernie
v Earlwood Black
Rudd Park 2 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 10 16 Feb 19 Earlwood Black
v MCC Simpson
Darrell Jackson Gardens 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 10 16 Feb 19 MCC Alley
v ACC Gold
Darrell Jackson Gardens 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 10 16 Feb 19 MCC Andrews
v Strathfield Black
Burwood Park 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 10 16 Feb 19 MCC Crawford
v Summer Hill Green
Burwood Park 
U13 DivA Girls League - Spring GF 1 Dec 18 Marrickville Flaherty
3/65(cc)  
def Summer Hill
8/64  C Moss 3/6 S Muston 3/7
Henley Park 1 
U13 Pritchard 3 16 Feb 19 Marrickville Pritchard
v Bangor Gardner
Prince Edward Park 
U11 Hudson 3 16 Feb 19 Hunters Hill Pirates
v Marrickville
Easton 
U15 Hudson 3 16 Feb 19 Concord
v Marrickville
Campbell Park 2